Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2018 World Broomball Championships
Tournament Summary
Oct 30 - Nov 3, 2018 - Blaine, United States
The 2018 World Broomball Championships has been viewed 246325 times!

Mens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Red Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals CAN9801173050
Mens Red Mn Chiefs USA9711152460
Mens Red Minnesota Bombers USA9441913170
Mens Red Odessa Renegades CAN733171790
Mens Red Switzerland SWI936068280
Mens Red Furious USA72326690
Mens Red France FRA707001260
Mens Blue Bruno Axemen CAN10811174160
Mens Blue Kelly Lake/ No sweat USA106311335100
Mens Blue C & L Exc USA8521112560
Mens Blue Border City Bulldogs CAN9441919180
Mens Blue Gladiateurs-Quebec CAN8332823110
Mens Blue Pochi '89 - Italy ITA10370611330
Mens Blue Wolves USA8152414170
Mens Blue Bethel University Royals USA808000660
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:15
Total Players Participating:258
Total Games Played:64
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:267 (Average per game 4.17)
Total Assists Awarded:358
Total Penalties:5 (Average per game 0.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
12 - Jeff Basset - Bruno Axemen
Most Assists:
9 - Justus Foss - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
9 - Yan Marineau - Bruno Axemen
9 - Pete Sikich - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
Most Points:
19 - Pete Sikich - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Dan Shugarts - Mn Chiefs
4 - Corey Swanson - C & L Exc
4 - Justin King - Minnesota Bombers
(6 More Goalies Tied at 4)
Most Wins:
7 - Dan Shugarts - Mn Chiefs
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Alexandre Whitebrown - Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Ian Fowler - Bruno Axemen
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Nate Loughgren - Kelly Lake/ No sweat
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Pierre-Luc Sauve - Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Burt Stacey - Bruno Axemen
Teams
Most Wins:
8 - Bruno Axemen
8 - Team Canada - Ottawa Nationals
Most Losses:
8 - Bethel University Royals
Most Goals For:
41 - Bruno Axemen
Most Goals Against:
66 - Bethel University Royals
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #

Womens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Womens Red Amigo Quebec CAN7610122030
Womens Red Minnesota Reign USA7520101930
Womens Red Saskatchewan Synergy CAN743081570
Womens Red Minnesota Rising USA825154210
Womens Red The Lost Sheep CAN605110260
Womens Red Bye Red CAN00000000
Womens Blue Team Canada - Rebels CAN8710143610
Womens Blue Eagles CAN7520102480
Womens Blue Flaming Crusaders CAN7430813190
Womens Blue Minnesota Resistance USA734065120
Womens Blue Minnesota Revolution USA7250410100
Womens Blue Pochi 89 - Italy ITA707001370
Womens Blue Bye Blue CAN00000000
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:13
Total Players Participating:183
Total Games Played:39
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:147 (Average per game 3.77)
Total Assists Awarded:174
Total Penalties:1 (Average per game 0.03)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Kyla Burwash - Team Canada - Rebels
5 - Madison Krienke - Flaming Crusaders
5 - Jenna Veenis - Minnesota Reign
Most Assists:
8 - Christine Fortney - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Points:
12 - Christine Fortney - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Wins:
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
7 - Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.13 Jenna James - Team Canada - Rebels
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Samantha Gordon - Minnesota Reign
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.43 Rosemarie Michaud - Amigo Quebec
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Losses:
7 - Pochi 89 - Italy
Most Goals For:
36 - Team Canada - Rebels
Most Goals Against:
37 - Pochi 89 - Italy
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #

Mixed
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mixed Yellow Team Canada- Broomshak CAN7700143820
Mixed Yellow Australia Gold - Dingoes AUS7430817120
Mixed Yellow Regal Beagle USA7232610100
Mixed Yellow Japan Ice Ducks JPN8260412160
Mixed Yellow Alkatchetario Rage CAN7250410200
Mixed Green Ontario Coyotes CAN75201018110
Mixed Green Maritime Nor'easters CAN74219191210
Mixed Green Regina Weezilz CAN7421913170
Mixed Green Yukon Lead Dawgs CAN8350614150
Mixed Green Australia Green - Dingoes AUS716022380
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:175
Total Games Played:36
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:153 (Average per game 4.25)
Total Assists Awarded:174
Total Penalties:3 (Average per game 0.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:15
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Jean-Nicolas Champagne - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Assists:
8 - Kasper Pater - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Points:
13 - Jean-Nicolas Champagne - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Penalty Minutes:
15 - Kenny Watkins - Maritime Nor'easters
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Wins:
7 - Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.29 Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Genevieve Berthiaume - Team Canada- Broomshak
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.43 Jes McGehee - Regal Beagle
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.57 Terri Calder - Ontario Coyotes
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.71 Kathleen O'Brien - Maritime Nor'easters
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Losses:
6 - Australia Green - Dingoes
6 - Japan Ice Ducks
Most Goals For:
38 - Team Canada- Broomshak
Most Goals Against:
38 - Australia Green - Dingoes
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Maritime Nor'easters
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Game Misconduct1
Slashing1

Masters
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sun Devils USA8701151840
HPQ Silicon CAN8611133040
Fat Les Selects CAN8431920120
Most Wanted CAN8431914120
Home Grown USA823379150
Calgary Blazers CAN8242613170
Radical Steel CAN825151080
Australia - Dingoes AUS808002440
Tournament Summary for Masters
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:129
Total Games Played:32
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:116 (Average per game 3.63)
Total Assists Awarded:138
Total Penalties:0 (Average per game 0.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:0
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Alexandre Des Rosiers - HPQ Silicon
5 - JEFF PLOURDE - Most Wanted
Most Assists:
7 - Patrick Dussault-Amyot - HPQ Silicon
Most Points:
9 - Hugo Desbiens - HPQ Silicon
9 - Patrick Dussault-Amyot - HPQ Silicon
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
Most Wins:
6 - Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Craig Garcia - Sun Devils
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.50 Michel Trudeau - HPQ Silicon
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Donald *Duck* Dashney - Fat Les Selects
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.75 Al Walter - Fat Les Selects
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.00 Rob McKellar - Radical Steel
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Sun Devils
Most Losses:
8 - Australia - Dingoes
Most Goals For:
30 - HPQ Silicon
Most Goals Against:
44 - Australia - Dingoes
Most Penalty Minutes:
 
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2018 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.