Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2018 Senior & Mixed National Championships
Tournament Summary
Apr 11 - Apr 14, 2018 - Portage la Prairie, MB
The 2018 Senior & Mixed National Championships has been viewed 206297 times!

Elite Men
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldOttawa Nationals
A Side SilverBisons
A Side BronzeAs de St Coeur de Marie
A Side 4thLacombe
B Side GoldBruno Axemen
B Side SilverPatriotes
B Side BronzeGladiateurs
B Side 4thBalgonie Barons
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAPIM
Mens BlueON2 - Ottawa Nationals 7701420540
Mens BlueMB - Bisons 75210161240
Mens Blue Patriotes 7438151036
Mens BlueSK2 - Balgonie Barons 707092574
Mens RedON1 - Lacombe 743891138
Mens RedQC1 - As de St Coeur de Marie 7346101029
Mens RedSK1 - Bruno Axemen 7346101144
Mens RedQC2 - Gladiateurs 725481369
Tournament Summary for Elite Men
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:143
Total Games Played:28
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:97 (Average per game 3.46)
Total Assists Awarded:123
Total Penalties:169 (Average per game 6.04)
Total Penalty Minutes:368
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Christian Toupin - Bisons
Most Assists:
5 - Joe Kealey - Ottawa Nationals
5 - Mathieu Lebrun - Patriotes
Most Points:
8 - Joe Kealey - Ottawa Nationals
8 - Zachary Kealey - Ottawa Nationals
8 - Cody Thiel - Bruno Axemen
Most Penalty Minutes:
22 - Landon Butler - Balgonie Barons
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Pier-Luc Sauve - Ottawa Nationals
Most Wins:
5 - Pier-Luc Sauve - Ottawa Nationals
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Pier-Luc Sauve - Ottawa Nationals
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Gary St Pierre - Lacombe
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Conner Roy - Bisons
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Pierre-Édouard Lemelin - Patriotes
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Marc-André Allard - As de St Coeur de Marie
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Ottawa Nationals
Most Losses:
7 - Balgonie Barons
Most Goals For:
20 - Ottawa Nationals
Most Goals Against:
25 - Balgonie Barons
Most Penalty Minutes:
74 - Balgonie Barons
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding7
Charging2
Cross Checking6
Delay of Game3
Elbowing5
Game Misconduct1
Head Shot3
High Broom8
High Sticking5
Hitting from Behind1
Holding10
Hooking1
Illegal Equipment1
Instigator1
Interference12
Match Penalty1
Roughing48
Slashing18
Too Many Men2
Tripping22
Two Brooms2
Unsportsmanlike Conduct9

Elite Ladies
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldEastern Rebels
A Side SilverHuskies
A Side BronzeOSS
A Side 4thMavericks
B Side GoldOdessa Storm
B Side SilverTeam MB
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Rebels 7611218210
QC - Huskies 7611217225
ON - OSS 743811516
SK - Odessa Storm 624451022
ON2 - Mavericks 725441234
Team MB 606012510
Tournament Summary for Elite Ladies
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:111
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:56 (Average per game 2.80)
Total Assists Awarded:72
Total Penalties:60 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:119
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Isabelle Boileau - Huskies
5 - Kyla Burwash - Eastern Rebels
5 - Madisson Valad - OSS
Most Assists:
5 - Christine Fortney - OSS
Most Points:
7 - Kyla Burwash - Eastern Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
9 - Geneviève Hardy - Huskies
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
6 - Catherine Labbé - Huskies
Most Wins:
6 - Catherine Labbé - Huskies
6 - Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.29 Catherine Labbé - Huskies
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.29 Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Jordan Scholten - OSS
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Alanna Montague - Mavericks
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.67 Kara Treso - Odessa Storm
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - Eastern Rebels
6 - Huskies
Most Losses:
6 - Team MB
Most Goals For:
18 - Eastern Rebels
Most Goals Against:
25 - Team MB
Most Penalty Minutes:
34 - Mavericks
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Charging3
Cross Checking2
Delay of Game1
Elbowing2
Head Shot2
High Broom3
High Sticking7
Holding9
Hooking1
Interference7
Roughing8
Slashing1
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct4

Mixed
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldBroom-Shak Becancour
A Side SilverMLF
A Side BronzeVideo Clip
A Side 4thWindsor Hooligans
B Side GoldIce Devils
B Side SilverXtreme
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAPIM
NB/NS - MLF 76112271428
Broom-Shak Becancour 7521026610
QC - Video Clip 75210251140
ON - Windsor Hooligans 7254152854
SK - Ice Devils 615242448
AB - Xtreme 615231616
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:106
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:100 (Average per game 5.00)
Total Assists Awarded:116
Total Penalties:86 (Average per game 4.30)
Total Penalty Minutes:196
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Tyron Breau - MLF
Most Assists:
7 - Simon Dufresne - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Points:
12 - Derek Carpentier - Video Clip
Most Penalty Minutes:
20 - Jeremy Freeman - Windsor Hooligans
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Geneviève Berthiaume - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Wins:
6 - Melissa Murphy - MLF
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.86 Geneviève Berthiaume - Broom-Shak Becancour
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.57 Cloé Bouchard - Video Clip
GP: 7 - GAA: 2.00 Melissa Murphy - MLF
GP: 6 - GAA: 2.67 Marlie Chovin - Xtreme
GP: 6 - GAA: 4.00 Brook Horrocks - Ice Devils
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - MLF
Most Losses:
5 - Ice Devils
5 - Windsor Hooligans
5 - Xtreme
Most Goals For:
27 - MLF
Most Goals Against:
28 - Windsor Hooligans
Most Penalty Minutes:
54 - Windsor Hooligans
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Body Contact7
Delay of Game1
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct2
High Broom4
High Sticking1
Holding6
Hooking2
Interference10
Roughing8
Slashing6
Too Many Men3
Tripping29
Unsportsmanlike Conduct4
M&M Organic Marketing
BP Subway
Haywood Concrete
Beautiful plains
LDC
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2018 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.