Past Champions – Seniors Men’s

Seniors Men’s | Seniors Women’s| Juveniles Boy’s | Juveniles Girl’s | Mixed |
Since 1977, CBF has held 41 Seniors Men’s Championships

Seniors Men’s

Year: 2017 Host: Alma, (QC)
Gold: Patriotes (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze Palmerston Rookies (ON)
Fourth: As de St. Coeur (QC) Fifth: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Sixth Bruno Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Gladiateurs (QC) Eighth: Bisons (MB)

Year: 2016 Host: Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Bronze Sphinx (QC)
Fourth: Les As St-Coeur de Marie (QC) Fifth: Kilsyth Phantoms (ON) Sixth Bruno Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Bisons Eighth:

Year: 2015 Host: Montreal (QC)
Gold: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Silver: As de Saint Cœur de Marie (QC) Bronze Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Briquetal Sphinx (QC) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth Bishops Falls Hitmen (NL)
Seventh: D-Gel Selects (NB/NS) Eighth: Deez Nuts (AB)

Year: 2014 Host: Calgary (AB)
Gold: Pogos (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze Palmerston Rookies (ON)
Fourth: Sphinx Briquetal (QC) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth Edmonton Impact (AB)
Seventh: Yellowknife Ravens (NT) Eighth: Calgary Rage (AB)

Year: 2013 Host: Regina (SK)
Gold: Briquetal L’Assomption (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Fifth: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Sixth Balgonie Barons (SK)
Seventh: Odessa Outlaws (SK) Eighth: Edmonton Impact (AB)

Year: 2012 Host: Stratford (ON)
Gold: Briquetal (QC) Silver: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Bronze Ottawa Nationals (ON)
Fourth: Pogos Rancuniers (QC) Fifth: Snipers (ON) Sixth Odessa Outlaws (SK)
Seventh: Frost (QC) Eighth:

Year: 2011 Host: Blainsville (QC)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Bruno Axemen (SK) Bronze Frost (QC)
Fourth: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Fifth: Sphinx (QC) Sixth Pogos Rancuniers (QC)
Seventh: Calgary Deez Nutz (AB) Eighth: Edmonton Phoenix (AB)

Year: 2010 Host: Arnprior (ON)
Gold: Pogos Rancuniers (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze Ottawa Nationals (ON)
Fourth: Alberta Broncos (AB) Fifth: Kaméléons (QC) Sixth Yellowknife Ravens (NT)
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2009 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Frost (QC) Bronze Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Pogos (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB) Sixth Rookies (ON)
Seventh: Calgary Chiefs (AB) Eighth: Ravens (NT)

Year: 2008 Host: Blainville, (QC)
Gold: Frost (QC) Silver: Titans (QC) Bronze Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Calgary Chiefs (AB) Fifth: Arthur Rang A Tangs (ON) Sixth Guess Who (ON)
Seventh: Ravens (NT) Eighth: Calgary Blazers (AB)

Year: 2007 Host: Selkirk, (MB)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Bronze Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Dragons (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB) Sixth Selkirk Hawks (MB)
Seventh: Rebels (MB) Eighth: Odessa Outlaws (SK)

Year: 2006 Host: Leduc (AB)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Frost (QC) Bronze Titans (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Outlaws (SK) Fifth: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2005 Host: Prince George, (BC)
Gold: Frost (QC) Silver: Nationals (ON) Bronze Dragons (QC)
Fourth: Rang A Tangs (ON) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2004 Host: Longueuil, (QC)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Quebec Host (QC) Bronze Rang A Tangs (ON)
Fourth: Corkery (ON) Fifth: Pogos (QC) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2003 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: Rang A Tangs (ON) Silver: Pogos (QC) Bronze Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Titans (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2002 Host: Ottawa, (ON)
Gold: Titans (QC) Silver: Corkery (ON) Bronze Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Ottawa Host (ON) Fifth: Silverscreen Bruins (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2001 Host: Calgary, (AB)
Gold: Regina Bruins (SK) Silver: Embrun (ON) Bronze Edmonton Impact (AB)
Fourth: Briquetal (QC) Fifth: Calgary Rockies (AB) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 2000 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Embrun (ON) Silver: L’Assomption (QC) Bronze Lethbridge (AB)
Fourth: Robertville (NB) Fifth: Hawks (MB) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1999 Host: Bathurst, (NB)
Gold: Embrun (ON) Silver: Bar Enlignment (QC) Bronze L’Assomption (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Fifth: Robertville Moosehead (NB) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1998 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: L’Assomption (Quebec) Silver: Embrun (Ontario) Bronze Lonestars (Alberta)
Fourth: Regina Bruins (SK) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1997 Host: Chilliwack, (BC)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze Barrie Express (ON)
Fourth: Hawks (MB) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1996 Host: St. Hubert, (QC)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze Saskatchewan
Fourth: New Brunswick Fifth: H.L. Auto Express (ON) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1995 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Ontario Host Express (ON) Bronze Cornwall (ON)
Fourth: Quebec Fifth: Rushville Raiders (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1994 Host: Lethbridge, (AB)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Saskatchewan Bronze Ontario
Fourth: Hawks (MB) Fifth: Panthers (AB) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1993 Host: Goose Bay, (NL)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze Ontario
Fourth: Newfoundland Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1992 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze Saskatchewan Host (SK)

Year: 1991 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Bar Denis (QC) Bronze Bruno (SK)
Fourth: Robertville (NB) Fifth: Auto Bergman (QC) Sixth Cornerbrook (NL)
Seventh: Ivy Rangers (ON) Eighth: Alpine Flyers (NS)

Year: 1990 Host: Beresford/Petit-Rocher, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Embrun (ON) Bronze Alberta

Year: 1989 Host: Winnipeg, (MB)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze Alberta

Year: 1988 Host: Yellowknife, (NT)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze Saskatchewan

Year: 1987 Host: Montreal, (QC)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze Quebec Host

Year: 1986 Host: Kamloops, (BC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze Saskatchewan

Year: 1985 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Saskatchewan Bronze Ontario

Year: 1984 Host: Moncton, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: New Brunswick Bronze Newfoundland

Year: 1983 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze Cornerbrook (NL)

Year: 1982 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: Cornwall, (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze Ontario

Year: 1981 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: New Brunswick Bronze Val d’Or, (QC)

Year: 1980 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze Nova Scotia

Year: 1979 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Val d’Or (QC) Silver: Quebec Bronze Ontario

Year: 1978 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze Nova Scotia

Year: 1977 Host: Calgary, (AB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Nova Scotia Bronze Saskatchewan